BOOK
Hotel in Riyadh

Dalin Hotel

6.6/10 V. good | 6985 Reviews
property
Dates
Guests 1 room, 1 adults, 0 children
SEARCH
About

About Dalin Hotel Riyadh

Located in between Moosa bin Nasser and king Fahd Road, DALIN Hotel (فندق بلازا اعمالي) offers elegantly decorated accommodations with free WiFi. It offers a restaurant that service a breakfast buffet and a 24-hour front desk. Printed carpeted flooring and dark wooden furnishings are part of the modern décor.

Each offers a satellite flat-screen TV, a mini-bar and an electric kettle. The bathroom is fitted with a bath or shower. Guests can shop at Centria mall which is a short 3 minute walk, kingdom mall, a 5 minute drive from the hotel and King Khaled International Airport is a 20-minute drive away.

Free private parking is possible on site.

Excellent rooms
Front desk [24-hour]

Explore Rooms

Stay in Riyadh - Rooms for Every Budget

View All
Superior King Room
1 King bed

Superior King Room

313m²

Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as city views. The unit has 1 bed.

Additional toiletBalcony
View Details
Standard Double or Twin Room
2 Single bed

Standard Double or Twin Room

259m²

This air-conditioned twin/double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with city views.

Additional toiletBalcony
View Details
Executive Double Room
1 King bed

Executive Double Room

356m²

The spacious double room provides air conditioning, soundproof walls, a balcony with city views as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The unit offers 1 bed.

Additional toiletBalcony
View Details
Economy Single Room 14sqm
1 Single bed

Economy Single Room 14sqm

151m²

Featuring free toiletries, this single room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The single room features air conditioning, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a carpeted floor, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Additional toiletBath or Shower
View Details
Attractions

Places of Attractions nearby

Explore the best attractions, shopping destinations, and important places near Dalin Hotel.

Prime Location

In the heart of Riyadh

Top Rated

Guest favorite spots

Kingdom Centre Tower

Kingdom Centre Tower

0.8 mi away

Shopping mall
Panorama Mall | بانوراما مول

Panorama Mall | بانوراما مول

0.9 mi away

Shopping mall

Sahara Mall

Shopping mall

2.7 mi away

The Zone

Shopping mall

2.8 mi away

Hayat Mall

Shopping mall

2.8 mi away

Laysen Valley

3.0 mi away

Cenomi The View Mall

Shopping mall

3.1 mi away

Riyadh Gallery Mall

Shopping mall

3.2 mi away

Al -Awwal Stadium

Stadium

4.0 mi away

Riyadh Zoo

Zoo

4.1 mi away

VIA Riyadh

Shopping mall

4.1 mi away

Dalin Hotel

Main Facilities

Explore our thoughtfully curated amenities, facilities, and services.

Front desk [24-hour]

Great food & dining

Free Parking

Located in heart of Riyadh

FAQs about

Dalin Hotel

Find answers to common questions about location, policies, amenities, services, and more at Dalin Hotel. We want to help make your stay comfortable and hassle-free.

What are the hotel policies for check-in and check-out time?

Check-in begins at 14:00 and check-out can be done until 13:00.

What are some popular tourists attractions nearby Dalin Hotel - Riyadh?

Interesting place to explore in close proximity to the Hotel are Kingdom Centre Tower, Panorama Mall | بانوراما مول, Royal Mall, Sahara Mall, The Zone, and others.

What amenities/facilities are offered for guests at this hotel?

the Hotel offers Fax/photocopying, Meeting/Banquet Facilities, Business centre, Laundry, Dry cleaning.

What eating options are available at the property?

Guests can enjoy Fruits, Restaurant, Snack bar, Breakfast in the room, Packed lunches, Grocery deliveries, Special diet menus (on request), Kid meals.

Does the Dalin Hotel - Riyadh have on-site parking facility?

Yes, on-site parking facility are available.

Guest Score and Reviews

Loved by Guests, Trusted for Excellence

Guest Score and Reviews

6.6/5

V. good

Based on 6985 Reviews

Latest Reviews

View All Reviews

صالح

May 27, 2026

V. good
Liked: Location and value and staff and internet Disliked: Noise and sound isolation was very bad

Qasem

May 26, 2026

Superb
Liked: Very nice staff and highly cooperative.. Special thanks for Mr. Zaid for fantastic cooperation.

nadran

May 18, 2026

V. good
Liked: Good hotel value for money Disliked: Ac not working properly little cleaness also need

nadran

May 18, 2026

Wonderful
Liked: Very nice location

Mohammed

May 17, 2026

Good
Liked: Location Disliked: Female Receptionist (unprofessional receptionist)

Top things to do in Riyadh (SA)

Person paddleboarding on clear turquoise water

Popular things to do

View All
Makkah City to Madinah City Private Transfer
Unstructured tour

Makkah City to Madinah City Private Transfer

Makkah Holy Places Half Day Ziyarat
Standard tour

Makkah Holy Places Half Day Ziyarat

Sharaan Reserve Nature Safari
Standard tour

Sharaan Reserve Nature Safari

Capital Riyadh Private Tour
Standard tour

Capital Riyadh Private Tour

Sawda Mountains Hiking Trail
Activity tour

Sawda Mountains Hiking Trail

Private Tour to Yellow Lake and Sand Dunes from Madinatal Umran
Standard tour

Private Tour to Yellow Lake and Sand Dunes from Madinatal Umran

Khobar, Dammam, & Dhahran Sightseeing Tour: Ultimate Experience!
Standard tour

Khobar, Dammam, & Dhahran Sightseeing Tour: Ultimate Experience!

Hike Trip In Abha Wadi Lajab - Heaven In The Desert
Standard tour

Hike Trip In Abha Wadi Lajab - Heaven In The Desert

Departure Transfer: Riyadh to Riyadh Airport RUH by Luxury SUV
Unstructured tour

Departure Transfer: Riyadh to Riyadh Airport RUH by Luxury SUV

nearby Restaurants

Dining and Coffee Spots Close to Dalin Hotel

you'll find an array of delightful dining and coffee spots to suit every taste. Whether you're in the mood for a quick snack or a leisurely meal, the nearby establishments provide a convenient and enjoyable dining experience during your stay in Dalin Hotel, you'll find an array of delightful dining and coffee spots to suit every taste. Whether you're in the mood for a quick snack or a leisurely meal, the nearby establishments provide a convenient and enjoyable dining experience during your stay in Riyadh.
American near Dalin Hotel
American
0.3 mi away
56th Avenue Diner
Hyatt Regency, Olaya St SA
4.1/5 Average rating
Restaurant near Dalin Hotel
Restaurant
0.4 mi away
City Fresh Kitchen
Olaya St SA
4.4/5 Average rating
Restaurant near Dalin Hotel
Restaurant
0.4 mi away
Shakespeare and Co.
MMWM+G37, Prince Muhammad Ibn Abd Al Aziz SA
4.3/5 Average rating
Japanese near Dalin Hotel
Japanese
0.5 mi away
OKKU
Tahlia Street SA
4.3/5 Average rating